SUMMARY REPORT        Hall County, Nebraska            26 of 26 PREC-UNOFF FINAL
Run Date:11/06/18     General Election
RUN TIME:11:35 PM     November 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 26) .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    33,657
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,761
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             49.80

          US Senator
          Vote for  1
           Deb Fischer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,372   62.48
           Jane Raybould (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,555   33.46
           Jim Schultz (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658    3.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .09

          US Rep Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Adrian Smith (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,173   67.63
           Paul Theobald (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,321   32.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .16

          Governor and Lt. Governor
          Vote for  1
           Ricketts/Foley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,953   66.13
           Krist/Walz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,589   33.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .13

          Secretary of State
          Vote for  1
           Bob Evnen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,690   67.69
           Spencer Danner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,089   32.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .08

          State Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           John Murante (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,751   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326    2.49

          Attorney General
          Vote for  1
           Doug Peterson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,016   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319    2.39

          Auditor
          Vote for  1
           Charlie Janssen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,943   63.85
           Jane Skinner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,615   36.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .09

          Co Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Marla J. Conley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,236   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234    1.74

          Assessor/Deeds
          Vote for  1
           Kristi Wold (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,936   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219    1.66

          District Crt Clerk
          Vote for  1
           Valorie Bendixen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    12,863   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212    1.62

          Co Treasurer
          Vote for  1
           Alaina Verplank (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,788   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220    1.69

          Sheriff
          Vote for  1
           Rick Conrad (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,813   97.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358    2.72

          Co Atty
          Vote for  1
           Marty Klein (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,765   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248    1.91

          Surveyor
          Vote for  1
           Scott A. Peters (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,622   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216    1.68

          Co Supr 1
          Vote for  1
           Butch Hurst (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,700   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    2.30

          Co Supr 3
          Vote for  1
           Dick Hartman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,181   76.90
           Gayle Clark (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       652   22.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .11

          Co Supr 5
          Vote for  1
           Jane Jeffries-Richardson (REP)  .  .  .     1,590   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    3.52

          Co Supr 7
          Vote for  1
           Ron Peterson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,762   66.89
           Peggy J. Pape (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       868   32.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15

          Leg Member Dist 34
          Vote for  1
           Curt Friesen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,181   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    1.14

          BOE Dist 6
          Vote for  1
           Maureen Nickels  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,813   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158    1.32

          Retain Julie A. Martin
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,763   85.04
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,070   14.96

          Retain James Michael Fitzgerald
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,173   83.07
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,277   16.93

          Retain Mark J. Young
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,940   84.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,190   15.50

          Retain John P. Rademacher
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,257   83.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,155   16.07

          Retain Gerald R. Jorgensen
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,137   83.76
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,160   16.24

          CCC Brd of Gov Dist 4
          Vote for  1
           Austin Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,801   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128    1.07

          CPNRD Sub 4
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          CPNRD Sub 6
          Vote for  1
           Jerry J. Milner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,442   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .66

          CPNRD Sub 7
          Vote for  1
           Ed Stoltenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,455   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .92

          CPNRD Sub 8
          Vote for  1
           Alicia Haussler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,983   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.59

          CPNRD Sub 9
          Vote for  1
           Ed Kyes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   97.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.19

          CPNRD Sub 10
          Vote for  1
           Charles R. Maser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,415   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .90

          CPNRD At Large
          Vote for  1
           Keith A. Ostermeier .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,847   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133    1.11

          Lower Loup NRD Sub 3
          Vote for  1
           Rollie Amsberry  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Lower Loup NRD At Large
          Vote for  1
           N. Richard Hadenfeldt  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Southern PPD Sub 4
          Vote for  1
           Gary Hedman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,700   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .74

          Dawson PPD Buffalo Sub
          Vote for  2
           Bradley D. Brodine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   28.57
           Dan Muhlbach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   71.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Howard Greeley PPD
          Vote for  1
           James P. Wieck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Hall Co Weed Board
          Vote for  2
           Kelly Markham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,133   51.13
           Wayne Swadley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,510   47.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176     .89

          Hall County Airport Authority
          Vote for  2
           Joe Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,986   48.99
           Ryan J. O'Neill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,276   50.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120     .59

          ESU 9 Dist 1
          Vote for  1
           Kevin W. Schneider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ESU 9 Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Danna S. Wolford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ESU 10 Dist 3
          Vote for  1
           Kay Grimminger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,704   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.02

          ESU 10 Dist 5
          Vote for  1
           Marilyn P. Bohn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .95

          GI School Board 2-A
          Vote for  2
           Dan Brosz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,902   48.73
           Kelly A. Enck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,057   50.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .61

          GI School Board 2-B
          Vote for  1
           Bonnie Hinkle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,114   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    1.74

          GI School Board 2-C
          Vote for  2
           Carlos Barcenas Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,581   46.76
           Erika Wolfe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,753   51.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.39

          Don/Trum BOE District 126
          Vote for  3
           Stephanie J. Roach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578   46.13
           Craig W. Vincent .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   11.01
				(John Schultz.........82)
				
          Aurora School Board
          Vote for  3
           Cory Ohlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   40.00
           Pat Shaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           Cyndi Muilenburg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           Andrew Ostdiek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Centura One
          Vote for  1
           Eric M. Hostetler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   69.60
           Brent R. McDonald.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   30.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Centura Two
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Christensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   67.74
           Jason J. Simdorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   32.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Centura Three
          Vote for  1
           Aron Hostetler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   80.98
           Heather Caspersen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   18.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .66

          Shelton BOE
          Vote for  3
           Lisa L. Stewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   35.79
           Kris Spellman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   30.53
           Joseph D. Berglund  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   22.11
           Anthony W. Rolfsmeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   11.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Wood River School Board
          Vote for  3
           Dean Luehr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   19.11
           Ron Rickert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   30.35
           Joyce Willoughby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   25.62
           Crystal Stutzman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   24.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .26

          NW School Board
          Vote for  3
           Dan Leiser .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       526   20.88
           Kim J. Meyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   14.81
           Robin L. Schutt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   15.40
           Kristina Vlcek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   12.07
           Janel L. Laub .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   14.17
           Zach Mader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   22.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .28

          Adams Central BOE
          Vote for  3
           Dave Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           Tim O'Dey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           Greg Mucklow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Northwest School Bond
          Vote for  1
           FOR said bonds and tax .  .  .  .  .  .       303   30.36
           AGAINST said bonds and tax.  .  .  .  .       695   69.64

          Kenesaw BOE
          Vote for  3
           Cindy Olsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   40.00
           Troy Legg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   25.00
           Shawn Gallagher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   32.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.50

          GI Mayor
          Vote for  1
           Roger G. Steele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,696   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259    2.60

          GICC Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Vaughn Minton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,782   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.35

          GICC Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Clay E. Schutz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,530   60.40
           Jerry Poels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       988   39.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .59

          GICC Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Clarence R. Stephens.  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   32.67
           Jason Conley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       828   65.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.35

          GICC Ward 4
          Vote for  1
           Mitchell Nickerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   56.73
           Jose A. Ramirez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   42.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .47

          GICC Ward 5
          Vote for  1
           Michelle A. Fitzke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,218   56.81
           John Gericke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       897   41.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.35

          WRCC Ward 1
          Vote for  1
           Christopher L. Young.  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          GI Sales Tax
          Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,200   57.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,291   42.36

          WRCC Ward 2
          Vote for  1
           Heather M. Rotter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.70

          WRCC Ward 3
          Vote for  1
           Nicholas J. Rennau  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.71

          Alda Village Brd
          Vote for  2
           Jerry Bond .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   48.31
           Linda L. Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   45.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    6.28

          Cairo Village Brd
          Vote for  2
           Gordy Sorensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   48.26
           Matthew Bellamy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   49.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.99

          Doniphan Village Brd
          Vote for  2
           Lori C. Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   48.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   51.12
			(Mitchell Corwin......65)
			(Kevin Callahan.......30)
			(James Dills..........32)

          Initiative Measure 427
          Vote for  1
           For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,549   47.03
           Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,501   52.97